Skip to Content

Alumni List

AGL Class of 2021

  • Daniel Atkins
  • Toby Bowen
  • Jason Bragg
  • Sam Brown
  • Jordan Carter
  • T.R. Clark
  • Hillery Culpepper
  • Nicole Duvall
  • Dusty Engel
  • Chan Flanders
  • Susan Harrell
  • Aaron Hemmer
  • Matt Hestad
  • Jessica Jarvholm
  • Ben Lancaster
  • Jason Little
  • David Martin
  • Samantha McLeod
  • Francie Cotton
  • Arren Moses
  • Sarah Nerswick
  • Erin Nessmith
  • Blake Poole
  • Eric Simpson
  • Keaton Walker

AGL Class of 2019

  • Jessie Bland
  • Jarrod Creasy
  • Kirk Dawkins
  • Lauren Dees
  • Katie Duvall
  • Philip Gentry
  • Grant Harvey
  • Cindy Haygood
  • Jon Jackson
  • Tamara Jones
  • Time Lowrimore
  • Garrett Mack
  • Eliza McCall
  • Dewey Newton
  • Jeremy Oxford
  • Jeff Paul
  • Ross Pritchett
  • Adam Pugh
  • Zack Purvis
  • Melissa Riley
  • Ben Salter
  • Lindy Savelle
  • Brittany Saylor
  • Carlton Self
  • Michael Westbrook

AGL Class of 2017

  • Danielle Atkins
  • Christopher Baumann
  • Mallory Black
  • Shane Boyer
  • Ashley Buford
  • Rebecca Creasy
  • Michael Cronic
  • Stan Deal
  • Amelia Dortch
  • Kyle Hagen
  • Mike Harrell
  • David Huddleston
  • Jeff Jordan
  • Samantha Kilgore
  • Jeff Manley
  • Brent Marable
  • Anna McIntyre
  • Regina Morgan
  • Jay Murdock
  • Lanie Riner
  • Jenna Saxon
  • Jason Sidwell
  • Brian Stone
  • Nathan Tyson
  • Brennan Washington

AGL Class of 2014

  • Brent Allen
  • Brandon Ashley
  • Tim Bland
  • Sarah Cook
  • Steve Gibson
  • Jon Harris
  • Jenni Harris
  • Jutt Howard
  • Jesse Johnson
  • Duane Myers
  • Tate Izlar O’Rouke
  • Mark Risse
  • Amanda Tedrow
  • Rebecca Thomas
  • Chris Wheeler
  • Derick Wooten

GALF Class 17 2009

  • The Honorable Titus Andrews
  • Mr. Edmund Byne III
  • Mr. Rome Ethredge Jr.
  • Mr. Jed Evans
  • Mr. Johnny Jones
  • Dr. Diana King
  • Mr. Ben Lastly
  • Mr. Matt Murphy
  • Mr. Jason Parker
  • Mr. Sammy Perkins
  • Mr. Brian Rivers
  • Mr. Tas Smith
  • Ms. April Sorrow
  • Mr. Sam Watson
  • Mr. Troy Windham
  • Mr. Jason Womack
  • Mr. Derick Wooten

GALF Class 16 2008

  • Ms. Be-Atrice Cunningham
  • Mr. Roderick Gilbert
  • Dr. Timothy Grey
  • Mr. Rusty Harris
  • Mr. Jeffrey Harvey
  • Mr. Brent James
  • Mr. Smitty Lamb
  • Mr. Elliott Marsh Jr.
  • Dr. Chris Morgan
  • Mr. Ken Murphree Jr.
  • Mr. Alex Rilko
  • Mr. Tony Smith
  • Mr. Bobby Smith III
  • Mr. Harry Thompson

GALF Class 15 2007

  • Mr. John Allen Bailey
  • Mr. Chad Etheridge
  • Ms. Kristi Farner
  • Ms. Linda Gambrell
  • Mr. Chris Groskreutz
  • Mr. Brian Marlowe
  • Mr. Hal McCallum
  • Mr. Keith Mickler
  • Ms. Beth Oleson
  • Mr. Mark Peele
  • Mr. Keith Rucker
  • Mr. Russ Walters

GALF Class 14 2006

  • Mr. Bill Boone
  • Mr. Chip Bridges II
  • Mr. Les Charles
  • Mr. Eddie Cook
  • Mrs. Gale Cutler
  • Mr. Earl Denham
  • Dr. Dennis Duncan
  • Mr. Justin Goodroe
  • Mr. Mark King
  • Mr. Jerry Lupo
  • Mr. Todd Massey
  • Mr. Norman McGlohon
  • Mrs. Mary Ann Parsons
  • Mrs. Patricia Simmons
  • Dr. Bill Tollner
  • Ms. Carla Wood

GALF Class 13 2005

  • Dr. Keith Bertrand
  • Ms. Andi Branstetter
  • Mr. Dominick Crea
  • Ms. Ali Csinos
  • Ms. Kim Arp
  • Mr. Mack Evans
  • Mr. Jeff Glass
  • Mr. Brad Godwin
  • Mr. Curt Lacy
  • Mr. Keith Lassiter
  • Mr. Jeff McPhail
  • Ms. Molly Miller
  • Mr. Jason Peake
  • Mr. Greg Price
  • Dr. Tim Strickland
  • Mr. Christopher Stripling
  • Mr. Todd Teasley
  • Mr. Travis Turnquist
  • Mr. John Uesseler
  • Ms. Katie Woodall

GALF Class 12 2004

  • Mr. Keith Barber
  • Mr. Tony Burnes
  • Mr. Al Burns
  • Ms. Joanna Griffin-Craven
  • Mr. Bert Crosson
  • Mr. Guy Daughtrey
  • Mr. Jeremy Davis
  • Mr. Rodney Fowler
  • Mr. Zeke Lambert
  • Mr. Blane Marable
  • Ms. Candy Morris
  • Mr. Sid Mullis Jr.
  • Mr. Brian Nash
  • Mr. Godwin Onohwosa
  • Dr. John Ricketts
  • Ms. Earleen Sizemore
  • Ms. Beth Wood

GALF Class 11 2003

  • Mr. Spencer Black
  • Mr. Steve Chambers
  • Mr. Thomas Daniels
  • Mr. Ted Dyer
  • Ms. Frances Edmunds
  • Mr. Tim Flanders
  • Mr. Joe Garner
  • Mr. Marc Hand
  • Mr. John Harrell
  • Dr. Chris Langone
  • Mr. Billy Mills
  • Ms. Megan Morris
  • Mr. Corey Parr
  • Mr. Chris Paulk
  • Mr. Mark Paulk
  • Mr. Jody Redding
  • Mr. Darrell Ross
  • Mr. Billy Skaggs
  • Mr. Dale Stutchman Jr.
  • Mr. David Turner
  • Mr. Randy Waters

GALF Class 10 2002

  • Mr. Bruce Applewhite
  • Mr. Bennie Branch Jr.
  • Dr. James Buck
  • Mr. Jiim Davis Jr.
  • Mr. Bruce Dillard
  • Mr. Dick Dowdy
  • Mr. Bobby Ferris
  • Ms. Stephanie Hollifield
  • Mr. Ross Kendrick
  • Mr. Randy Mayfield
  • Mr. Mark McWhorter
  • Dr. Mehdi Mobini
  • Mr. Steve P. Morgan
  • Mr. Jason Morris
  • Miss Deborah Pennington
  • Mr. Calvin Perry
  • Mr. Scotty Raines
  • Mr. Dean Reese
  • Dr. Forrest Stegelin
  • Mr. John Walker
  • The Honorable Ellen Warren
  • Mr. Kenny Waters

GALF Class 9 2001

  • Dr. John Bernard
  • Mr. Art Cain
  • Mr. Forrest Connelly
  • Ms. Joy Crosby
  • Dr. Dory Franklin
  • Dr. Alan McAllister
  • Mr. Kenneth McEntire
  • Mr. Roosevelt McWilliams
  • Mr. Kevin Mitcham
  • Mr. Don Phillips Jr.
  • Mr. Jon Pierson
  • Ms. Judy Purdy
  • Ms. Barbara Saxton
  • Ms. Corine Sellers
  • Mr. Tommy Stalvey
  • Mr. Danny Vaughn III
  • Mr. Philipp von Hanstein
  • Ms. Bonnie Walker
  • Mr. Glen Walters
  • Mr. Collie Williams
  • Mr. Steve Woodham

GALF Class 8 2000

  • Mr. William Bagwell Jr.
  • Dr. Carter Black III
  • Dr. Steve L. Brown
  • Mr. Tim Carroll
  • Mr. Mark Causey
  • Mr. Paul Dutter
  • Ms. Nancy Fussell
  • Mr. Jim Graham
  • Mr. Dan Groscost
  • Ms. Cynthia Hernandez
  • Dr. Murray Hines II
  • Mr. David King
  • Dr. Holli Kuykendall
  • Mr. Eddie McKie
  • Mr. Wesley Paulk
  • Mr. Lee Petitgout
  • Mr. Mack Rainey
  • Mr. Wes Sparks
  • Mr. Tony Tate
  • Mr. Stephen Taylor Jr.
  • Dr. Marc  van Iersel
  • Mr. Terry Whigham
  • Mr. Larry Windham
  • Mr. David Yelton

GALF Class 7 1999

  • Mrs. Jennifer Cannon
  • Ms. Debbie Cannon
  • Mrs. Nancy  Coleman
  • Mr. Gregg Hall
  • Mr. Larry Hawkins
  • Mrs. Katrina Jones
  • Mr. Lannie Lanier
  • Dr. Orville Lindstrom Jr.
  • Ms. Kim Lowe
  • Ms. Mary Alice McGee
  • Mr. Tim McMillan
  • Mr. Ralph Powell
  • Mr. Bruce Rentz
  • Mr. Cal Roach
  • Mr. Jay Roberts
  • Mrs. Kristin Smith
  • Mr. Ed Snoddy
  • Mr. Vince Stanley
  • Mr. Melvin Thompson
  • Mr. Vann Wooten
  • Mrs. Anne Young

GALF Class 6 1998

  • Mr. William Bowen Jr.
  • Mr. Bob Budd
  • Mr. Roebie Burriss III
  • Mr. Edward Ealy
  • Ms. Esther England
  • Mr. David Evans
  • Ms. Juli Fields
  • Mr. Fredrick Hall
  • Dr. Gil Landry Jr.
  • Ms. Sharon Lucas
  • Mr. Steve McClam
  • Mr. Brad Mitchell
  • Mr. Todd Mullis
  • Mr. Ken Rountree
  • Mr. Jimmy Scott III
  • Mr. Donnie Thomas
  • Mr. Mid Thorne III
  • Mr. Rodney Williams
  • Mr. James Woodard

GALF Class 5 1997

  • Mr. Roger Branch
  • Mr. Louie Canova III
  • Mr. Jim Colson
  • Mr. Frank Dean
  • Mr. Chap Enfinger
  • Mrs. April Lavender-Hobbs
  • Mr. Clint Hood
  • Mr. Sam James
  • Mr. Daniel Johnson
  • Mr. Bob Jones
  • Mr. George Larsen II
  • Mr. Steve L. Morgan
  • Mr. Ronnie Noble
  • Mr. Richard Oliver
  • Ms. Shirley Stripling
  • Mrs. Lynn Thornhill

GALF Class 4 1996

  • Mr. Wil Arnett
  • Mr. Reuben Beverly
  • Mr. Dennis Black
  • Mr. Butch Copelan
  • Mr. Roger Davis
  • Mr. Zippy DuVall
  • Mr. Chuck Ellis III
  • Dr. Francois Elvinger
  • Mr. David Ferrell
  • Mr. Lance Hammonds
  • Ms. Teresa Lasseter
  • Mr. Rusty McLeod
  • Mr. Earl Merritt
  • Mr. Brice Nelson Jr.
  • Mr. Steve Parrish
  • Mr. George Ponder
  • Mr. Tim Savelle
  • Dr. David Swayne
  • Mr. Jeff Taylor
  • Mr. Ed Tolbert
  • Mr. Chuck Tyson Jr.
  • Mr. Jay Watrous
  • Mr. Chris Young

GALF Class 3 1995

  • Mr. Garland Anderson Jr.
  • Mr. Gilbert Barrett
  • Mr. Danny Ross Bennett
  • Mr. John Carey Bittick
  • The Honorable Jimmy Bradley
  • Dr. David Buntin
  • Mr. Henry Burton Jr.
  • Ms. Becky Carlson
  • Mr. Jimmy Clements
  • Mr. Maurice Dayton
  • Mrs. Denise Deal
  • Mr. Merrill Folsom
  • Mr. Greg Glover
  • Mr. Henry Hibbs
  • Dr. J. Michael Moore
  • Mrs. Jean Steiner
  • Mr. Ed Thornton
  • Mr. Allen Whitehead
  • Mr. Mike Williams

GALF Class 2 1994

  • Ms. Grace Adams Stewart
  • Mr. Parrish Akins
  • Mr. Roger Austin
  • Mr. Wendell Cannon
  • Ms. Caryn Curry
  • Mr. Terry England
  • Mr. James Ford
  • Mr. Donald Giles
  • Mr. Larry Gillespie
  • Mr. Keith Griffin
  • Mr. Will Harris III
  • Mr. Travis Henry
  • Ms. Dot James
  • Dr. Mike Lacy
  • Mr. Gene Maddux
  • Mr. Eddie McGriff
  • Dr. Lee Myers
  • Dr. Scott NeSmith
  • Mr. Wes Shannon
  • Ms. Doris Smith
  • Mrs. Jody Strickland
  • Ms. Julie Thames
  • Mr. Billy Turk
  • Mr. James A. Vaughn
  • Dr. Joe West
  • Mr. Dick Whitlock

GALF Class 1 1993

  • Mr. Graydon Bobo
  • Mr. Len Cagle
  • Mr. Larry Copeland
  • Mr. Barry Deas
  • Mr. Delane Borron
  • Mr. Ed Faircloth Jr.
  • Mrs. Tammy Gilland
  • Mr. Charles Gillespie Jr.
  • Mr. Mike Harris
  • Ms. Robin Patterson-Hill
  • Rep. Lynmore James
  • Mr. Paul Larson
  • Dr. Livia Lynch
  • Mr. Lamar Martin
  • Dr. Doris Miller-Liebl
  • Mr. Chris Nail
  • Mr. Terry Niblett
  • Mr. Randy Nichols
  • Mr. Ricky North
  • Mr. Jimmy Pierson Jr.
  • Mr. Paul Poole
  • Ms. Susan Ragan
  • Mr. Bob Ray Jr.
  • Mr. Donnie Smith
  • Ms. Velinda Stanley
  • Mr. John Walters